6192 Hastings Ct Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $382,369 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6192 Hastings Ct, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $387,092, approximately $227 per square foot. 6192 Hastings Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Mullikin John C
Bought by
Craycraft Family Trust and Craycraft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Oleszczuk Michele L and Oleszczuk David B
Bought by
Mullikin John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Markland Graham E and Markland Charlotte A
Bought by
Oleszczuk David B and Oleszczuk Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Markland Graham E and Markland Charlotte A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,120
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craycraft Family Trust | $385,000 | Columbia Title | |
| Mullikin John C | $176,400 | Acs Title | |
| Oleszczuk David B | $186,500 | None Available | |
| Markland Graham E | -- | Homestead Title | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | -- | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullikin John C | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleszczuk David B | $149,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Markland Graham E | $163,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $106,120 | $25,200 | $80,920 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $106,120 | $25,200 | $80,920 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $81,368 | $12,390 | $68,978 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $81,368 | $12,390 | $68,978 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $81,368 | $12,390 | $68,978 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $68,957 | $10,500 | $58,457 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $68,957 | $10,500 | $58,457 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $68,957 | $10,500 | $58,457 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $57,726 | $9,324 | $48,402 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $57,726 | $9,324 | $48,402 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $57,726 | $9,324 | $48,402 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $52,480 | $8,480 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $3,240 | $64,990 | $10,500 | $54,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map