6192 N Sheridan Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6192 N Sheridan Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $829,553, approximately $290 per square foot. 6192 N Sheridan Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Fast Connie
Bought by
Connie Fast Living Trust and Fast
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Clover Bruce L and Clover Doris A
Bought by
Fast Kim and Fast Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Clover Bruce L and Clover Doris A
Bought by
Clover Bruce L and Clover Doris A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Fast Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fast Kim | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Clover Bruce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fast Kim | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $299,000 | $107,967 | $191,033 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $287,391 | $103,775 | $183,616 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $281,757 | $101,741 | $180,016 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $276,234 | $99,747 | $176,487 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $273,403 | $98,725 | $174,678 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $268,043 | $96,790 | $171,253 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $262,789 | $94,893 | $167,896 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $257,637 | $93,033 | $164,604 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $252,586 | $91,209 | $161,377 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $248,792 | $89,839 | $158,953 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $243,920 | $88,080 | $155,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map