9764 E Mesa Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9764 E Mesa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $937,369, approximately $306 per square foot. 9764 E Mesa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Moran Pedro A and Moran Alicia
Bought by
The Moran Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Moran Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $413,920 | $82,774 | $331,146 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $397,848 | $79,560 | $318,288 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $390,048 | $78,000 | $312,048 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $382,401 | $76,471 | $305,930 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $378,481 | $75,687 | $302,794 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $371,060 | $74,203 | $296,857 |
| 2018 | $4,216 | $363,786 | $72,749 | $291,037 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $356,654 | $71,323 | $285,331 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $349,662 | $69,925 | $279,737 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $344,411 | $68,875 | $275,536 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $337,665 | $67,526 | $270,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map