9677 E Mesa Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $882,859 - $967,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9677 E Mesa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $923,465, approximately $302 per square foot. 9677 E Mesa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $298,209 | $97,941 | $200,268 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $286,632 | $94,139 | $192,493 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $281,013 | $92,294 | $188,719 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $275,504 | $90,485 | $185,019 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $272,680 | $89,558 | $183,122 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $267,334 | $87,802 | $179,532 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $262,093 | $86,081 | $176,012 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $256,955 | $84,394 | $172,561 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $251,918 | $82,740 | $169,178 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $248,135 | $81,498 | $166,637 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $243,275 | $79,902 | $163,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map