6195 S Harrison Dr Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6195 S Harrison Dr, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $656,201, approximately $350 per square foot. 6195 S Harrison Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Steven A and Johnson Ann E
Bought by
Szilagyi Taylor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$428,010
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szilagyi Taylor L | $515,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History