6198 Beede Rd Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $134,673
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6198 Beede Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently estimated at $128,918, approximately $77 per square foot. 6198 Beede Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Bought by
Drb Revocable Trust 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drb Revocable Trust 2013 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,135 | $25,294 | $5,999 | $19,295 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $25,294 | $5,999 | $19,295 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $25,904 | $6,609 | $19,295 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $24,024 | $5,999 | $18,025 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $24,634 | $6,609 | $18,025 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $24,634 | $6,609 | $18,025 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $24,634 | $6,609 | $18,025 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $25,117 | $6,609 | $18,508 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $25,117 | $6,609 | $18,508 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $25,117 | $6,609 | $18,508 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $24,507 | $5,999 | $18,508 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $25,564 | $5,999 | $19,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map