62 Central Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $528,191 - $602,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Central Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $570,298, approximately $408 per square foot. 62 Central Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Mulvey William C and Mulvey Deborah Lyn
Bought by
Klos John J and Jamison Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Perino Joseph and Perino Faithmarie
Bought by
Mulvey William C and Mulvey Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klos John J | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mulvey William C | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,536 | $1,550 | $300 | $1,250 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $1,550 | $300 | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $1,550 | $300 | $1,250 |