62 E Amberglow Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,069 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 E Amberglow Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $622,267, approximately $234 per square foot. 62 E Amberglow Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Reed Cynthia D and Acree James Felix
Bought by
Spring Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Outstanding Balance
$18,116
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
English John Henry
Bought by
Reed Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Theodore C and Johnson Alicia K
Bought by
English John H and English Ane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Jerry W and Taylor Martha A
Bought by
Johnson Theodore C and Johnson Alicia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Cynthia D | -- | Ct | |
| English John H | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Theodore C | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spring Michael W | $87,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Cynthia D | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | English John H | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Theodore C | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $504,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $458,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $417,000 | $70,000 | $403,310 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $379,090 | $70,000 | $339,930 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $344,630 | $21,380 | $323,250 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $336,340 | $21,380 | $314,960 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $322,100 | $21,380 | $300,720 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $298,560 | $21,380 | $277,180 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $336,190 | $21,380 | $314,810 |
| 2016 | $7,428 | $318,060 | $21,380 | $296,680 |
| 2015 | $6,539 | $315,100 | $21,380 | $296,680 |
| 2014 | $6,539 | $286,450 | $21,380 | $265,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map