62 E Main St Mount Sterling, OH 43143
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 E Main St, Mount Sterling, OH 43143 and is currently estimated at $234,632, approximately $99 per square foot. 62 E Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison-Plains Elementary School, Madison-Plains Intermediate School, and Madison-Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Holden Martha and Floretta T Mcgath Revocable Tr
Bought by
Wilson Cheryl Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Mcgath Floretta T and Brown Floretta T
Bought by
Mcgath Floretta T and The Floretta T Mcgath Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Mcgath Floretta T
Bought by
Mcgath Floretta T and The Floretta T Mcgath Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cheryl Brown | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgath Floretta T | -- | Valmer Land Title | |
| Mcgath Floretta T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $47,450 | $7,810 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $47,450 | $7,810 | $39,640 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $47,450 | $7,810 | $39,640 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $36,780 | $6,050 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $36,780 | $6,050 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $36,780 | $6,050 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $29,580 | $5,410 | $24,170 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $29,580 | $5,410 | $24,170 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $29,580 | $5,410 | $24,170 |
| 2016 | $875 | $25,720 | $5,410 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $25,720 | $5,410 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $25,720 | $5,410 | $20,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,180 | $6,730 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map