62 Glade Path Unit 1 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Glade Path Unit 1, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $662,308, approximately $346 per square foot. 62 Glade Path Unit 1 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Atchley Michael J and Atchley Allison J
Bought by
Mclean Robert T and Murphy Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Outstanding Balance
$278,959
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Simone Michael and Simone Joanne
Bought by
Atchley Michael J and Atchley Allison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Mouratidis Ft
Bought by
Simone Michael and Simone Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Gidley Daniel J and Gidley Darlene S
Bought by
Mouratidis Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Mouratidis Pano
Bought by
Mouratidis Fam Ret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area