62 Hope Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $859,590
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Hope Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $757,795, approximately $582 per square foot. 62 Hope Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Gerstein Alvin and Gerstein Arlene
Bought by
62 Hope Drive Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 Hope Drive Llc | $625,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,336 | $575 | $305 | $270 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $575 | $305 | $270 |
| 2023 | $15,746 | $575 | $305 | $270 |
| 2022 | $15,746 | $575 | $305 | $270 |
| 2021 | $16,530 | $562 | $298 | $264 |
| 2020 | $17,978 | $966 | $739 | $227 |
| 2019 | $17,905 | $966 | $739 | $227 |