62 Middleton Ct SE Smyrna, GA 30080
Estimated Value: $248,465 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Middleton Ct SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 and is currently estimated at $255,116, approximately $198 per square foot. 62 Middleton Ct SE is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Smyrna Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Mckessy Daniel Thomas
Bought by
Mckessy Daniel Thomas and Mckessy Susan Angevine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckessy Daniel Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $114,892 | $40,000 | $74,892 |
| 2024 | $109 | $114,892 | $40,000 | $74,892 |
| 2023 | $0 | $102,796 | $32,000 | $70,796 |
| 2022 | $109 | $85,400 | $8,800 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $119 | $72,328 | $8,800 | $63,528 |
| 2020 | $118 | $67,320 | $8,800 | $58,520 |
| 2019 | $116 | $55,076 | $8,800 | $46,276 |
| 2018 | $116 | $55,076 | $8,800 | $46,276 |
| 2017 | $93 | $44,572 | $8,000 | $36,572 |
| 2016 | $96 | $43,776 | $8,000 | $35,776 |
| 2015 | $104 | $36,212 | $8,800 | $27,412 |
| 2014 | $105 | $31,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map