62 Norwich Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,148,832
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$1,450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Norwich Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,990,208, approximately $1,449 per square foot. 62 Norwich Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Hubley Rt and Hubley
Bought by
Federow Walter and Federow Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federow Walter | $380,000 | -- | |
| Federow Walter | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,955 | $1,882,500 | $649,900 | $1,232,600 |
| 2024 | $16,947 | $1,353,600 | $464,200 | $889,400 |
| 2023 | $16,633 | $1,275,500 | $464,200 | $811,300 |
| 2022 | $16,168 | $1,209,300 | $433,900 | $775,400 |
| 2021 | $15,757 | $1,209,300 | $433,900 | $775,400 |
| 2020 | $15,064 | $1,206,100 | $433,900 | $772,200 |
| 2019 | $14,333 | $1,156,800 | $394,500 | $762,300 |
| 2018 | $13,743 | $1,156,800 | $394,500 | $762,300 |
| 2017 | $12,576 | $1,057,700 | $394,500 | $663,200 |
| 2016 | $12,206 | $1,057,700 | $394,500 | $663,200 |
| 2015 | $11,941 | $1,057,700 | $394,500 | $663,200 |
| 2014 | $11,021 | $946,800 | $319,500 | $627,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map