62 Perrin St Roxbury, MA 02119
Sav-Mor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $859,363
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Perrin St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $819,091, approximately $367 per square foot. 62 Perrin St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School, Bridge Boston Charter School, and City on a Hill Charter Public School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,651 | $833,400 | $243,500 | $589,900 |
| 2024 | $8,772 | $804,800 | $186,700 | $618,100 |
| 2023 | $8,644 | $804,800 | $186,700 | $618,100 |
| 2022 | $7,960 | $731,600 | $169,700 | $561,900 |
| 2021 | $7,690 | $720,700 | $169,700 | $551,000 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $519,900 | $155,100 | $364,800 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $486,000 | $121,800 | $364,200 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $264,700 | $121,800 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $252,100 | $121,800 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $240,100 | $121,800 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $228,700 | $108,700 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $217,800 | $108,700 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map