62 Rockledge Cir Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $192,749 - $484,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Rockledge Cir, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $383,916, approximately $471 per square foot. 62 Rockledge Cir is a home with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $41,720 | $0 | $41,720 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $41,720 | $0 | $41,720 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $41,720 | $0 | $41,720 |
| 2022 | $630 | $18,950 | $0 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $618 | $18,950 | $0 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $612 | $18,950 | $0 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $607 | $18,950 | $0 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $593 | $18,950 | $0 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $656 | $22,340 | $0 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $640 | $22,340 | $0 | $22,340 |
| 2015 | $631 | $22,340 | $0 | $22,340 |
| 2014 | $613 | $22,340 | $0 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map