64 Rockledge Cir Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $181,809 - $645,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Rockledge Cir, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $466,452, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 64 Rockledge Cir is a home with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $36,540 | $0 | $36,540 |
| 2024 | $971 | $36,540 | $0 | $36,540 |
| 2023 | $946 | $36,540 | $0 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $557 | $16,740 | $0 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $546 | $16,740 | $0 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $541 | $16,740 | $0 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $536 | $16,740 | $0 | $16,740 |
| 2018 | $524 | $16,740 | $0 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $691 | $23,550 | $0 | $23,550 |
| 2016 | $675 | $23,550 | $0 | $23,550 |
| 2015 | $665 | $23,550 | $0 | $23,550 |
| 2014 | $646 | $23,550 | $0 | $23,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map