62 South Meadows Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 South Meadows Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $359,300, approximately $160 per square foot. 62 South Meadows Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Smythe Laura C
Bought by
Light Christopher D and Light Krystal E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,935
Outstanding Balance
$169,910
Interest Rate
4.72%
Estimated Equity
$189,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Stoneking Matthew R
Bought by
Smythe Laura C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Christopher D | $59,400 | -- | |
| Smythe Laura C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Light Christopher D | $193,935 | |
| Closed | Light Christopher D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,579 | $290,100 | $41,400 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $201,700 | $34,400 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $201,700 | $34,400 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $201,700 | $34,400 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $201,700 | $34,400 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $170,800 | $30,100 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $170,800 | $30,100 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $170,800 | $30,100 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $170,800 | $30,100 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $170,800 | $30,100 | $140,700 |
| 2013 | $3,736 | $174,900 | $30,100 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map