62 Stephens State Park Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $541,003 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,702
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Stephens State Park Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $626,751, approximately $231 per square foot. 62 Stephens State Park Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Middle School and Mount Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Granke Ralph P
Bought by
Granke Tedi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,744
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Andrew L and Hunt Amy M
Bought by
Granke Tedi D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granke Tedi D | -- | None Available | |
| Granke Tedi D | $215,000 | Realty Guardian Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granke Tedi D | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,856 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $11,182 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $11,182 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $11,424 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $11,424 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $11,271 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $11,233 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $11,125 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $10,931 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $10,584 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $10,832 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
| 2014 | $10,842 | $340,200 | $139,300 | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map