62 Wecker St Buffalo, NY 14215
Schiller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,591 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Wecker St, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $160,648, approximately $119 per square foot. 62 Wecker St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, and Universal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Ima Equities Inc
Bought by
Buffalo Bucks Properties Llc and Buffalo Bucks Properties 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Bucks Properties Llc | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,000 | $6,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $179 | $32,000 | $2,200 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $166 | $32,000 | $2,200 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $161 | $32,000 | $2,200 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $161 | $32,000 | $2,200 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $123 | $32,000 | $2,200 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $439 | $16,000 | $2,600 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map