620 16th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $140,463
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 16th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $129,116, approximately $155 per square foot. 620 16th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Devine William and Devine Kimberly
Bought by
Alpha 3 Llp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha 3 Llp | $50,000 | -- | |
| Alpha 3 Llp | $50,000 | Affinity Plus Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $102,500 | $40,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $101,300 | $25,000 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $101,300 | $25,000 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $79,400 | $25,000 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $79,400 | $25,000 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $714 | $79,400 | $35,000 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $74,400 | $25,000 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $70,300 | $25,000 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $70,300 | $25,000 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map