620 4th Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 4th Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $212,295, approximately $91 per square foot. 620 4th Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Jakkae Onesimus
Bought by
Adekoya Ivy Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Arthur James Lee
Bought by
Jackson Jakkae O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adekoya Ivy Jackson | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Jakkae O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $134,900 | $15,000 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $931 | $134,900 | $15,000 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $931 | $134,900 | $15,000 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $931 | $134,900 | $15,000 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $894 | $129,500 | $15,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $894 | $129,500 | $15,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $894 | $129,500 | $15,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $803 | $129,500 | $15,000 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $635 | $129,500 | $15,000 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $635 | $105,800 | $10,000 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,800 | $10,000 | $95,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $105,800 | $10,000 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map