620 4th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 4th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $450,812, approximately $211 per square foot. 620 4th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Anthony R and Hernandez Kimberly
Bought by
Hernandez Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Poudre Investment Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Anthony R and Hernandez Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Outstanding Balance
$125,093
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Monty A and Peterson Michele
Bought by
Poudre Investment Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Monty A
Bought by
Peterson Monty A and Peterson Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Pasillas Lee M and Pasillas Darlene M
Bought by
Tebbetts John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Tebbetts John
Bought by
Peterson Monty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Pasillas Lee M
Bought by
Colorado Equity Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Pasillas Darlene M
Bought by
Pasillas Lee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Pasillas Lee M and Pasillas Darlene M
Bought by
Pasillas Lee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Hepp Investors
Bought by
Pasillas Lee M and Pasillas Darlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Bought by
Hepp Investors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Anthony R | $185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Poudre Investment Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Monty A | -- | -- | |
| Tebbetts John | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Monty A | $176,000 | Land Title | |
| Colorado Equity Solutions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pasillas Lee M | -- | -- | |
| Pasillas Lee M | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Pasillas Lee M | $131,100 | -- | |
| Hepp Investors | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Anthony R | $180,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Monty A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Monty A | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasillas Lee M | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Peterson Monty A | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $29,070 | $7,500 | $21,570 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $29,070 | $7,500 | $21,570 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $31,950 | $6,770 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $23,180 | $5,210 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $23,850 | $5,360 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $23,240 | $5,360 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $23,240 | $5,360 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $20,040 | $4,320 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $20,040 | $4,320 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $16,030 | $2,630 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $16,030 | $2,630 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $12,530 | $2,310 | $10,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map