622 4th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 4th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $451,843, approximately $328 per square foot. 622 4th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Amy Marie
Bought by
Murphy Laurie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,475
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$366,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Amy Marie and Thomas Joseph Lynn
Bought by
Thomas Amy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Harper Tim R and Harper Michelle A
Bought by
Thomas Joseph Lynn and Thomas Amy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,755
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Hepp Investors
Bought by
Harper Tim R and Harper Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Hepp Investors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Laurie Ann | $195,000 | Maxima Title Llc | |
| Thomas Amy Marie | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Joseph Lynn | $133,000 | -- | |
| Harper Tim R | $126,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Laurie Ann | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Amy Marie | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Joseph Lynn | $129,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $29,500 | $7,500 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $29,500 | $7,500 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $32,190 | $6,770 | $25,420 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $23,290 | $5,210 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $23,960 | $5,360 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $23,550 | $5,360 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $23,550 | $5,360 | $18,190 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $20,290 | $4,320 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $20,290 | $4,320 | $15,970 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $17,260 | $2,630 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $17,260 | $2,630 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $12,560 | $2,310 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map