Seller's Agent in 2019
Darla Van't Hul
712 Realty
(712) 578-9621
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $283,000
Location, location, location!!! A large corner lot with big shade trees welcomes you to this well-kept, charming home on 5th St. in Hull. This property includes: 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and the large closets and storage areas are an extra bonus. The “Man Cave” is a perfect hang-out room in the basement, complete with a bar area, ready for you and your friends! New gutters and downspouts in 2011. Experience small-town living at it’s finest. New gutters and downspouts in 2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Den-Harig Dyllin J | $160,500 | -- | |
| Bynes Chad | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bynes Chad | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | Sold | $160,500 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Off Market | $160,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -4.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $229,040 | $27,040 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $189,210 | $27,040 | $162,170 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $189,210 | $27,040 | $162,170 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $161,210 | $27,040 | $134,170 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $160,000 | $27,040 | $132,960 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $145,760 | $27,040 | $118,720 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $135,930 | $12,000 | $123,930 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $135,930 | $12,000 | $123,930 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $135,930 | $12,000 | $123,930 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $110,660 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Darla Van't Hul
712 Realty
(712) 578-9621
148 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Other Other
Other
(712) 255-8810
938 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 802017
APN: 04-27-428-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.