620 Bainbridge Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $224,194 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Bainbridge Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $234,799, approximately $195 per square foot. 620 Bainbridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Scharenborg John J and Scharen Kathryn
Bought by
Niedbalski Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Scharenborg John J and Scharenborg Kathryn S
Bought by
Schrenborg John J and Schrenborg Kathryn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niedbalski Tamara L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schrenborg John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $24,240 | $3,520 | $20,720 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,090 | $3,360 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $23,090 | $3,360 | $19,730 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $22,970 | $4,790 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $21,870 | $3,690 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $21,870 | $3,690 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $21,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $21,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $21,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map