620 Brita Trail Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $343,989 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Brita Trail, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $364,747, approximately $178 per square foot. 620 Brita Trail is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Brown Angela M Heisner and Brown Michael
Bought by
Murillo Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$164,078
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,669
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Ignacio | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Ignacio | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,092 | $88,421 | $11,060 | $77,361 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $80,595 | $10,081 | $70,514 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $74,937 | $9,373 | $65,564 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $70,937 | $8,873 | $62,064 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $67,858 | $8,488 | $59,370 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $62,831 | $7,859 | $54,972 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $62,128 | $7,771 | $54,357 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $59,328 | $7,421 | $51,907 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $55,691 | $6,966 | $48,725 |
| 2015 | $4,111 | $50,623 | $6,332 | $44,291 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $55,088 | $11,150 | $43,938 |
| 2013 | $4,171 | $55,830 | $11,300 | $44,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map