Estimated Value: $123,085 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,585
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Brush Hill Rd, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $307,771, approximately $85 per square foot. 620 Brush Hill Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,843 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2025 | $6,634 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2024 | $6,373 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $44,790 | $6,280 | $38,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map