620 Casswall St Napa, CA 94558
Coventry Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $764,889
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Casswall St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $715,472, approximately $516 per square foot. 620 Casswall St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Tortolani John and Tortolani Trisha A
Bought by
Tortolani Family 2004 Revocable Trust and Tortolani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Tortolani Trisha A and Tortolani John
Bought by
Tortolani John and Tortolani Trisha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,700
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Tortolani Trisha A and Tortolani John
Bought by
Tortolani Trisha A and Tortolani John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Noftz Evelyn Jennie and Noftz John Henry
Bought by
Tortolani John and Tortolani Trisha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
John Noftz Evelyn Jennie and John Leo
Bought by
Noftz Evelyn Jennie and Noftz John Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tortolani Family 2004 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tortolani John | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Tustin | |
| Tortolani Trisha A | -- | -- | |
| Tortolani John | $364,090 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Noftz Evelyn Jennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tortolani John | $452,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tortolani John | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $682,999 | $313,619 | $369,380 |
| 2024 | $8,145 | $669,608 | $307,470 | $362,138 |
| 2023 | $8,145 | $656,480 | $301,442 | $355,038 |
| 2022 | $7,900 | $643,609 | $295,532 | $348,077 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $630,990 | $289,738 | $341,252 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $587,500 | $275,000 | $312,500 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $587,500 | $275,000 | $312,500 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $600,273 | $275,634 | $324,639 |
| 2017 | $6,484 | $515,000 | $235,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $6,100 | $482,952 | $221,552 | $261,400 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $439,047 | $201,411 | $237,636 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $381,780 | $175,140 | $206,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map