705 Casswall St Napa, CA 94558
Coventry Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $1,047,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Casswall St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $848,207, approximately $387 per square foot. 705 Casswall St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Devincenzi Donald M and The Guido D Devincenzi Testame
Bought by
Danza David C and The David C Danza Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,764
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$765,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Welch Lorna C and Lora C Welch Revocable Trust
Bought by
Welch Lorna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Devincenzi Ann
Bought by
Devincenzi Ann and Ann Devincenzi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danza David C | $350,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Welch Lorna C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Devincenzi Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danza David C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Lorna C | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $433,852 | $130,797 | $303,055 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $425,346 | $128,233 | $297,113 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $417,007 | $125,719 | $291,288 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $408,831 | $123,254 | $285,577 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $400,816 | $120,838 | $279,978 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $396,707 | $119,599 | $277,108 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $388,929 | $117,254 | $271,675 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $381,304 | $114,955 | $266,349 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $373,828 | $112,701 | $261,127 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $366,499 | $110,492 | $256,007 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $360,995 | $108,833 | $252,162 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $353,925 | $106,702 | $247,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map