620 E 14th Terrace Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $449,639
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E 14th Terrace, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $421,660, approximately $208 per square foot. 620 E 14th Terrace is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & L Burke Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $48,414 | $9,690 | $38,724 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $46,552 | $9,229 | $37,323 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $42,534 | $6,235 | $36,299 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $37,949 | $6,001 | $31,948 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $35,363 | $5,833 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $34,041 | $5,833 | $28,208 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $31,864 | $5,716 | $26,148 |
| 2018 | $5,560 | $30,614 | $5,716 | $24,898 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $29,754 | $5,459 | $24,295 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $28,558 | $5,459 | $23,099 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $28,290 | $5,459 | $22,831 |
| 2014 | $4,793 | $27,552 | $5,459 | $22,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map