Estimated Value: $391,896
Studio
--
Bath
3,045
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E St, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $391,896, approximately $128 per square foot. 620 E St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Karl F. Clemens Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Dennis And Melissa Campbell Revocable Tr and Campbell Dennis L
Bought by
Agave Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Outstanding Balance
$292,024
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Dennis L
Bought by
Campbell Dennis L and Campbel Melissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Melissa
Bought by
Campbell Dennis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Steward Gary W and Steward Deborah A
Bought by
Campbell Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agave Properties Llc | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Campbell Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Dennis L | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Campbell Dennis L | $200,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agave Properties Llc | $296,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Dennis L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $402,900 | $48,960 | $353,940 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $280,277 | $40,185 | $240,092 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $275,707 | $39,398 | $236,309 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $270,734 | $38,626 | $232,108 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $268,115 | $37,869 | $230,246 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $269,202 | $37,481 | $231,721 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $273,625 | $37,481 | $236,144 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $267,741 | $36,027 | $231,714 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $267,037 | $35,321 | $231,716 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $281,463 | $34,629 | $246,834 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $277,996 | $34,109 | $243,887 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $273,542 | $33,441 | $240,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map