620 Juniper Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,462 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Juniper Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $368,366, approximately $212 per square foot. 620 Juniper Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Deja Frank and Deja Edith
Bought by
Deja Family Trust and Deja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deja Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deja Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,628 | $104,632 | $29,319 | $75,313 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $94,930 | $26,600 | $68,330 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $88,220 | $24,720 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $83,750 | $23,470 | $60,280 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $81,240 | $22,770 | $58,470 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $78,340 | $21,960 | $56,380 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $72,640 | $21,010 | $51,630 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $69,740 | $20,170 | $49,570 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $66,620 | $19,270 | $47,350 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $63,060 | $18,240 | $44,820 |
| 2014 | $5,045 | $60,870 | $22,220 | $38,650 |
| 2013 | $6,074 | $62,330 | $22,750 | $39,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map