620 Krestview Dr Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $160,618 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Krestview Dr, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $193,905, approximately $143 per square foot. 620 Krestview Dr is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Johnson & Johnson Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Prince Realty & Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Realty & Investment Co | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |