NOT LISTED FOR SALE

620 Laredo Place Raymore, MO 64083

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $316,877

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,414 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,872 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2025

This charming front-to-back split home features a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The open floor plan includes vaulted ceilings and skylights, allowing plenty of natural light to fill the rooms. The great room, highlighted by a beautiful fireplace & bay window, creates a cozy atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen boasts modern granite countertops, making it perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The finished daylight basement currently serves as a 4th bedroom and contains a full bathroom. Additionally, an unfinished sub-basement provides ample storage space. Located on a large corner lot within a cul-de-sac, the property features a welcoming deck and a spacious new shed surrounded by a privacy fence. This combination of features makes it a wonderful place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenda Sciara

Chartwell Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-726-3441 License #1999099781 Listed on: 08/29/2025

Chartwell Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ali Parsons

Real Broker, LLC License #2019046303

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2233822
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,733

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1207
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Glenda Sciara
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCHAR
  • List Office Name: Chartwell Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-877-8700
  • Living Area: 2414
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Front/Back Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Gar Level,Family Room,Great Room
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-726-3441
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Daylight, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1207
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding, Brick Trim
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement, Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800
  • Parcel Number: 2233822
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Cumberland Hills
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2733
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$295,000
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$308,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.36%
Original Mortgage
$294,880
Outstanding Balance
$294,880
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,339

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2020
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
List Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Hermsmeier Brent E and Hermsmeier Jeanne M
List Price
$147,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%
Original Mortgage
$145,220
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doolittle Riley M -- Alliance Nationwide Title Agen
Melendez Keith -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Wise Mark -- Kansas City Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doolittle Riley M $294,880
Previous Owner Melendez Keith $211,000
Previous Owner Wise Mark $145,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $295,000 +31.1% $122 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Sale $225,000 +52.1% $93 / Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $147,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,733 $37,940 $5,750 $32,190
2024 $2,733 $33,580 $5,230 $28,350
2023 $2,729 $33,580 $5,230 $28,350
2022 $2,430 $29,700 $5,230 $24,470
2021 $2,430 $29,700 $5,230 $24,470
2020 $2,388 $28,670 $5,230 $23,440
2019 $2,306 $28,670 $5,230 $23,440
2018 $2,138 $25,670 $4,410 $21,260
2017 $1,838 $25,670 $4,410 $21,260
2016 $1,838 $22,910 $4,410 $18,500
2015 $1,839 $22,910 $4,410 $18,500
2014 $1,840 $22,910 $4,410 $18,500
2013 -- $22,910 $4,410 $18,500

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2571951

Heartland MLS

APN: 2233822

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.