620 Lassen Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,696 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $242,924, approximately $322 per square foot. 620 Lassen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $20,185 | $5,027 | $15,158 |
| 2024 | $251 | $19,790 | $4,929 | $14,861 |
| 2023 | $247 | $19,403 | $4,833 | $14,570 |
| 2022 | $242 | $19,024 | $4,739 | $14,285 |
| 2021 | $233 | $18,652 | $4,647 | $14,005 |
| 2020 | $235 | $18,462 | $4,600 | $13,862 |
| 2019 | $230 | $18,101 | $4,510 | $13,591 |
| 2018 | $223 | $17,747 | $4,422 | $13,325 |
| 2017 | $218 | $17,400 | $4,336 | $13,064 |
| 2016 | $215 | $17,059 | $4,251 | $12,808 |
| 2015 | $210 | $16,804 | $4,188 | $12,616 |
| 2014 | $207 | $16,475 | $4,106 | $12,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map