620 Madero St Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Madero St, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $184,164, approximately $157 per square foot. 620 Madero St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Guzman David Lee and Guzman Dora
Bought by
Perez Isaias and Salazar Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Guzman Rafael and Guzman Diana
Bought by
Guzman David Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Isaias | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman David Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $114,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $104,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $94,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $24,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $673 | $22,215 | $8,750 | $13,465 |
| 2020 | $626 | $20,277 | $8,750 | $11,527 |
| 2019 | $828 | $26,514 | $8,750 | $17,764 |
| 2018 | $831 | $26,805 | $8,750 | $18,055 |
| 2017 | $669 | $21,415 | $8,750 | $12,665 |
| 2016 | $604 | $19,315 | $7,000 | $12,315 |
| 2015 | $586 | $19,315 | $7,000 | $12,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map