709 Obregon Ave Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $101,837 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Obregon Ave, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $176,209, approximately $183 per square foot. 709 Obregon Ave is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $89,047 | $45,000 | $44,047 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $72,513 | $45,000 | $27,513 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $72,513 | $45,000 | $27,513 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $38,499 | $13,950 | $24,549 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $34,141 | $13,950 | $20,191 |
| 2020 | $928 | $30,067 | $13,950 | $16,117 |
| 2019 | $821 | $26,290 | $13,950 | $12,340 |
| 2018 | $823 | $26,542 | $13,950 | $12,592 |
| 2017 | $861 | $27,549 | $13,950 | $13,599 |
| 2016 | $706 | $22,576 | $10,800 | $11,776 |
| 2015 | $788 | $22,576 | $10,800 | $11,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map