712 Beckwith Ave Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $41,705 - $391,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Beckwith Ave, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $172,676, approximately $899 per square foot. 712 Beckwith Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Salinas Juan Jose
Bought by
Salinas Juan Jose and Salinas Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Salinas Alejandro
Bought by
Salinas Juan Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Juan Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Juan Jose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Juan Jose | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $21,177 | $20,736 | $441 |
| 2024 | $192 | $11,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $304 | $10,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $299 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $9,011 | $6,048 | $4,098 |
| 2020 | $253 | $8,192 | $6,048 | $3,356 |
| 2019 | $233 | $7,447 | $6,048 | $1,399 |
| 2018 | $231 | $7,462 | $6,048 | $1,454 |
| 2017 | $212 | $6,784 | $6,048 | $1,678 |
| 2016 | $193 | $6,167 | $4,838 | $1,329 |
| 2015 | $103 | $6,167 | $4,838 | $1,329 |
| 2014 | $103 | $6,197 | $4,838 | $1,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map