804 Beckwith Ave Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $129,763 - $198,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Beckwith Ave, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $164,941, approximately $119 per square foot. 804 Beckwith Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Raul
Bought by
Rivera Nora Marroquin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Nora Marroquin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $122,384 | $20,736 | $101,648 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $105,335 | $20,736 | $84,599 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $106,015 | $20,736 | $85,279 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $68,690 | $6,048 | $62,642 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $58,229 | $6,048 | $52,181 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $52,086 | $6,048 | $46,038 |
| 2019 | $286 | $9,166 | $6,048 | $3,118 |
| 2018 | $286 | $9,234 | $6,048 | $3,186 |
| 2017 | $297 | $9,512 | $6,048 | $3,464 |
| 2016 | $235 | $7,529 | $4,838 | $2,691 |
| 2015 | $243 | $7,529 | $4,838 | $2,691 |
| 2014 | $243 | $7,846 | $4,838 | $3,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map