622 Juarez St Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $83,282 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Juarez St, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $156,571, approximately $200 per square foot. 622 Juarez St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Salinas Olga Molina
Bought by
Perez Arturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Arturo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $76,959 | $30,000 | $46,959 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $55,014 | $30,000 | $25,014 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $45,147 | $30,000 | $15,147 |
| 2022 | $959 | $31,800 | $8,750 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $835 | $27,560 | $8,750 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $728 | $23,607 | $8,750 | $14,857 |
| 2019 | $618 | $19,784 | $8,750 | $11,034 |
| 2018 | $621 | $20,030 | $8,750 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $609 | $19,484 | $8,750 | $10,734 |
| 2016 | $506 | $16,184 | $7,000 | $9,184 |
| 2015 | $596 | $16,184 | $7,000 | $9,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map