620 Main St Crawford, MS 39743
Estimated Value: $233,499 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,841
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Main St, Crawford, MS 39743 and is currently estimated at $248,250, approximately $87 per square foot. 620 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Gentry Charles Michael
Bought by
Gentry Charles Michael and Gentry Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Gentry Charles Michael
Bought by
Gentry Charles Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Charles Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gentry Charles Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $12,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $585 | $12,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $363 | $10,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $10,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $10,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $379 | $10,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $379 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $379 | $10,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $10,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |