620 Maple Hill Dr Blue Bell, PA 19422
Estimated Value: $773,014 - $874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Maple Hill Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422 and is currently estimated at $841,754, approximately $336 per square foot. 620 Maple Hill Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blue Bell Elementary School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Saddlebrook Estates Inc
Bought by
James Stephen and James Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Stephen | $262,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2024 | $8,074 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2020 | $7,069 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2015 | $6,210 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
| 2014 | $6,210 | $255,750 | $84,040 | $171,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map