620 Marquand Ave Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $136,481 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Marquand Ave, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $161,120, approximately $112 per square foot. 620 Marquand Ave is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $31,950 | $2,830 | $29,120 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $31,950 | $2,830 | $29,120 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $26,247 | $1,978 | $24,269 |
| 2022 | $407 | $26,247 | $1,978 | $24,269 |
| 2021 | $698 | $26,247 | $1,978 | $24,269 |
| 2020 | $442 | $19,629 | $1,607 | $18,022 |
| 2019 | $451 | $19,629 | $1,607 | $18,022 |
| 2018 | $387 | $19,629 | $1,607 | $18,022 |
| 2017 | $355 | $17,634 | $1,432 | $16,202 |
| 2016 | $334 | $17,634 | $1,432 | $16,202 |
| 2015 | $351 | $17,634 | $1,432 | $16,202 |
| 2014 | $228 | $14,792 | $1,432 | $13,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map