705 1st St Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 1st St, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $114,969, approximately $124 per square foot. 705 1st St is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Bought by
Foster Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Elliot Fred S
Bought by
Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Snyder Diane R
Bought by
Elliot Fred S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Michael K | $24,900 | -- | |
| Citicorp Trust Bank Fsb | $15,000 | -- | |
| Elliot Fred S | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $18,190 | $1,960 | $16,230 |
| 2024 | $702 | $18,190 | $1,960 | $16,230 |
| 2023 | $702 | $14,893 | $1,372 | $13,521 |
| 2022 | $595 | $14,893 | $1,372 | $13,521 |
| 2021 | $595 | $14,893 | $1,372 | $13,521 |
| 2020 | $397 | $9,773 | $1,376 | $8,397 |
| 2019 | $406 | $9,773 | $1,376 | $8,397 |
| 2018 | $384 | $9,773 | $1,376 | $8,397 |
| 2017 | $392 | $9,968 | $1,225 | $8,743 |
| 2016 | $372 | $9,968 | $1,225 | $8,743 |
| 2015 | $186 | $9,968 | $1,225 | $8,743 |
| 2014 | $524 | $14,333 | $1,225 | $13,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map