623 Franklin Ave Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $74,628 - $138,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Franklin Ave, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $99,157, approximately $137 per square foot. 623 Franklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Smith Rain Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Jacobs Anna J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Jacobs Herman F
Bought by
Jacobs Anna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rain Marie | $24,500 | Title Quest Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $16,300 | -- | |
| Jacobs Anna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $17,560 | $1,900 | $15,660 |
| 2024 | $301 | $17,560 | $1,900 | $15,660 |
| 2023 | $301 | $14,382 | $1,330 | $13,052 |
| 2022 | $229 | $14,382 | $1,330 | $13,052 |
| 2021 | $229 | $14,382 | $1,330 | $13,052 |
| 2020 | $62 | $10,140 | $1,330 | $8,810 |
| 2019 | $63 | $10,140 | $1,330 | $8,810 |
| 2018 | $50 | $10,140 | $1,330 | $8,810 |
| 2017 | $23 | $9,143 | $1,187 | $7,956 |
| 2016 | $22 | $9,143 | $1,187 | $7,956 |
| 2015 | $657 | $9,143 | $1,187 | $7,956 |
| 2014 | $657 | $10,676 | $1,187 | $9,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map