708 1st St Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $87,584 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 1st St, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $124,396, approximately $84 per square foot. 708 1st St is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey and Miller Sherry
Bought by
The Conesville Wesleyan Chruch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
Acord Pamela J Fka
Bought by
Acord Pamela J Fka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Helmick Pamela J Aka
Bought by
Acord Pamela J Fka
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Conesville Wesleyan Chruch | $17,500 | Fidelity Title Coshocton | |
| Acord Pamela J Fka | $27,000 | -- | |
| Acord Pamela J Fka | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $15,700 | $3,020 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $619 | $15,700 | $3,020 | $12,680 |
| 2023 | $619 | $12,684 | $2,114 | $10,570 |
| 2022 | $519 | $12,684 | $2,114 | $10,570 |
| 2021 | $507 | $12,684 | $2,114 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $466 | $11,484 | $2,121 | $9,363 |
| 2019 | $475 | $11,484 | $2,121 | $9,363 |
| 2018 | $425 | $11,484 | $2,121 | $9,363 |
| 2017 | $409 | $10,402 | $1,890 | $8,512 |
| 2016 | $388 | $10,402 | $1,890 | $8,512 |
| 2015 | $188 | $10,402 | $1,890 | $8,512 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $14,620 | $1,890 | $12,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map