620 North Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 North Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $282,447, approximately $165 per square foot. 620 North Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Merle And Marilyn Booth Trust
Bought by
Shaw Stephen and Holsapple Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,176
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Booth Merle Ellis and Booth Marilyn L
Bought by
Booth Merle E and Booth Marilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1997
Sold by
Booth Merle E
Bought by
Booth Merle Ellis and Booth Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Stephen | $90,000 | North American Title | |
| Booth Merle E | -- | -- | |
| Booth Merle E | -- | -- | |
| Booth Merle Ellis | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Stephen | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booth Merle Ellis | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $105,597 | $31,663 | $73,934 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $103,528 | $31,043 | $72,485 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $101,499 | $30,435 | $71,064 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $99,510 | $29,839 | $69,671 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $97,559 | $29,254 | $68,305 |
| 2020 | $998 | $96,560 | $28,955 | $67,605 |
| 2019 | $980 | $94,668 | $28,388 | $66,280 |
| 2018 | $978 | $92,813 | $27,832 | $64,981 |
| 2017 | $954 | $90,994 | $27,287 | $63,707 |
| 2016 | $889 | $89,210 | $26,752 | $62,458 |
| 2015 | $880 | $87,871 | $26,351 | $61,520 |
| 2014 | $870 | $86,150 | $25,835 | $60,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map