620 Northstar Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,806 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Northstar Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $339,202, approximately $147 per square foot. 620 Northstar Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $332,739 | $72,963 | $259,776 |
| 2024 | -- | $264,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $240,006 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $218,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $206,674 | $51,972 | $154,702 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $180,320 | $51,970 | $128,350 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $181,810 | $51,970 | $129,840 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $186,640 | $44,040 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $173,740 | $44,040 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $170,640 | $35,210 | $135,430 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $162,010 | $31,460 | $130,550 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $153,710 | $29,260 | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map