620 Pine St S Sauk Centre, MN 56378
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $222,013
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Pine St S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently estimated at $206,503, approximately $84 per square foot. 620 Pine St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School, Sauk Centre Secondary School, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $195,600 | $24,800 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $182,300 | $24,800 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $177,700 | $23,500 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $125,700 | $23,500 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $125,700 | $23,500 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $121,000 | $23,500 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $117,000 | $23,500 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $108,600 | $21,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $101,500 | $21,000 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map