Estimated Value: $101,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Pine St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $131,949, approximately $96 per square foot. 620 Pine St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Johnston Luther
Bought by
Worley Michael and Worley Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$54,710
Interest Rate
2.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Michael | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Michael | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $9,840 | $860 | $8,980 |
| 2024 | $364 | $9,840 | $860 | $8,980 |
| 2023 | $364 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,300 | $860 | $4,440 |
| 2020 | $122 | $5,300 | $860 | $4,440 |
| 2019 | $122 | $5,300 | $860 | $4,440 |
| 2018 | $122 | $4,840 | $860 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $122 | $4,840 | $860 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $122 | $4,840 | $860 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $122 | $48,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $34 | $49,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map